?

Log in

entries friends calendar profile E-Drive Previous Previous Next Next
Ya know what bothers me the people who act like they are going out… - Directions to Emerson Drive
This Way to ED!
gidget83
directionstoed
gidget83
Ya know what bothers me the people who act like they are going out with a member of a band especially those guys in Emerson Drive its like hello get yourself a freaking life or a good shrink. Seriously people who live out the fantasy in their minds scare me. I just thought I would share that.

Mood Swing:: annoyed annoyed
Current Music: That's Not How It Is-Toby Keith

5 Fell Into Me or Fall Into Me
Comments
skibunny8503 From: skibunny8503 Date: December 6th, 2003 10:30 pm (UTC) (Link)
LMAO! Yeah...they definately need one. I feel sorry for those guys. LOL! I think you should make a board for the mentally ill ED fans LOL! That's mean...yet true! It's like a soap opera and you're yelling at the computer screen LOL! I'm so sick of that board...I'm this close *puts thumb and other finger next to each other* to leaving the board.
gidget83 From: gidget83 Date: December 6th, 2003 10:57 pm (UTC) (Link)
I know if I had a reliable source I could find other information about the guys faster and quicker then that damn board I would never set eyes on it again
lastonestandin From: lastonestandin Date: January 26th, 2004 10:24 pm (UTC) (Link)
Youre so right!
xxrescuedxx From: xxrescuedxx Date: February 21st, 2004 06:21 am (UTC) (Link)

well...

you can get all of your information from Trica. I also have insights with the band...that's how my site has a lot of news...but, i can't get into my editor b/c it's all screwed up right now! (ugh!)
tlanni From: tlanni Date: July 17th, 2005 08:49 pm (UTC) (Link)
you mean like people who are like "brad is my boyfriend..yup, im gonna marry him one day." ???

cuz i do that :( but its all in good fun and joking around, mostly to make other people laugh
5 Fell Into Me or Fall Into Me